Add-on

Extra user

Add named users beyond your plan limit — same permissions model, no downtime.

अनुरोध पर
Available forStandardProAdvancedEnterprise
Extra user shown as a schematic isometric scene

What you get

    यह कैसे काम करता है

    Extra user, step by step

    नई परियोजना शुरू किए बिना लोगों को प्लेटफ़ॉर्म से जोड़ें।

    Add the seat

    Extra named users are activated on your existing subscription and billed per user, per month.

    Assign roles

    Each user gets the permissions of their role — shop floor, planner, buyer, finance or management.

    Onboard fast

    Role-based views mean a new user sees only their work, so training stays short.

    See Extra user running on your own process

    Book a 30-minute session — we walk these steps through with your data and give you a rollout estimate for Extra user.

    अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

    Extra user — frequent questions

    Short answers to what teams ask before switching this module on.

    See Extra user running on your data